Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Teaching Staff

Teaching Staff 1 Miss J Willcox - Headteacher
Teaching Staff 2 Mrs J Tollervey - Deputy Headteacher/SENCO
Teaching Staff 3 Mrs Z Rodrigues - Class Teacher - Year 6
Teaching Staff 4 Mrs J Hogg - Class Teacher - Year 5/6
Teaching Staff 5 Mrs H Johnson - Class Teacher - Year 5
Teaching Staff 6 Mrs N Savill - Class Teacher - Year 4
Teaching Staff 7 Mrs A Morgan - Class Teacher - Year 3/4
Teaching Staff 8 Mrs A Edwards - Class Teacher - Year 3
Teaching Staff 9 Miss A Gallacher - Class Teacher - Year 2
Teaching Staff 10 Mrs S Rumney - Class Teacher - Year 1
Teaching Staff 11 Mr S Marcus - Class Teacher - Year 1/2
Teaching Staff 12 Mrs N Cowley - Class Teacher - Ladybirds
Teaching Staff 13 Mrs M Daniel - Class Teacher - Bumblebees
Teaching Staff 14 Mrs C Earl - Teacher - Bumblebees
Teaching Staff 15 Mrs S Anderson - Teacher
Teaching Staff 16 Mrs T Borner - Pastoral Care Manager

Teaching Assistants

Teaching Assistants 1 Miss D Chilcott
Teaching Assistants 2 Mrs A Brown
Teaching Assistants 3 Mrs A St-Ledger
Teaching Assistants 4 Mrs S Pendleton
Teaching Assistants 5 Mrs C Kirby
Teaching Assistants 6 Mrs K Hunter
Teaching Assistants 7 Mrs S Parry
Teaching Assistants 8 Mrs M Lennon
Teaching Assistants 9 Miss J Ellis
Teaching Assistants 10 Mrs K Spence

Learning Support Assistants

Learning Support Assistants 1 Mrs S Woodward
Learning Support Assistants 2 Miss K Pearce
Learning Support Assistants 3 Mrs K Scanlon
Learning Support Assistants 4 Miss S Wade
Learning Support Assistants 5 Mrs J Pegrum
Learning Support Assistants 6 Mrs J Mason
Learning Support Assistants 7 Mrs J Lawrence
Learning Support Assistants 8 Mrs M Smith
Learning Support Assistants 9 Mrs P Deaney

Midday Assistants

Midday Assistants 1 Mrs M Smith
Midday Assistants 2 Mrs K Hunter
Midday Assistants 3 Mrs M Lennon
Midday Assistants 4 Mrs S Saul
Midday Assistants 5 Miss K Cameron
Midday Assistants 6 Mrs S Miller
Midday Assistants 7 Miss M Brown
Midday Assistants 8 Mrs T Catlin
Midday Assistants 9 Mrs L Fishenden
Midday Assistants 10 Mrs S Oliver
Midday Assistants 11 Mrs J Lawrence
Midday Assistants 12 Miss A Smith
Midday Assistants 13 Mrs J Webb

Breakfast Club Staff

Breakfast Club Staff 1 Miss D Chilcott
Breakfast Club Staff 2 Miss T Smith

After School Club Staff

After School Club Staff 1 Mrs T Wright
After School Club Staff 2 Miss N Murphy
After School Club Staff 3 Mrs M Smith

Office Staff

Office Staff 1 Mrs A Kipps - Bursar
Office Staff 2 Mrs K Verrier - Admin and Attendance Officer
Office Staff 3 Mrs T Darling - Admin Assistant

Premises Staff

Premises Staff 1 Mr S Kipps - Caretaker
Premises Staff 2 Mrs L Hayford - Cleaner
Premises Staff 3 Mrs S Miller- Cleaner
Premises Staff 4 Miss T Smith - Cleaner

Catering Staff

Catering Staff 1 Mrs S Aston
Catering Staff 2 Mrs T Townley
Catering Staff 3 Mrs M Rizzo